The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the framework of our website and the order processing in the context of our services.

Contact us

If you contact us via the form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored with us for 6 months to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Purpose limitation, legal basis, duration of storage as well as data receiver

We need the collected personal data for the fulfillment of the contract, settlement, assertion of the contract claims, for purposes of customer service and for information purposes. The data is collected, stored, processed and used for this purpose.

The legal basis for the processing

your personal data includes the fulfillment of our legal or contractual obligations as well as your consent on the one hand contract performance, legitimate interests (such as innovations in our scope of services that are similar to the services previously provided).

We process your personal data

, if necessary, for the duration of the entire business relationship (from the initiation, execution to the termination of a contract) as well as in accordance with the statutory retention and documentation obligations arising, inter alia, from the German Commercial Code (UGB), the Federal Tax Code (BAO) and until the termination of any legal dispute.

The data of our customers and suppliers can be sent to various processors

(Freight forwarders, freight transporters, tax consultants). In the course of the transfer of orders, personal data is passed on to processors, who in turn can pass on the orders and thus data to sub-processors.

The transfer takes place exclusively for the fulfillment of the contract and the resulting rights and obligations. In addition, only with the express consent of the person concerned. The processors have committed to comply with applicable data protection regulations. A contract processing contract was concluded in accordance with Art. 28 DSGVO. You can request more information about the commissioners commissioned by us at office@voitischek.com.

Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small Text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm. We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit. If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you allow this only in individual cases. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our website.

Web analytics

Our website uses functions of the web analysis service "Matomo" of Net4You Internet GmbH (Tiroler Strasse 80, 9500 Villach), which stores the data exclusively in Austria. For this purpose, cookies are used that allow an analysis of the use of the website by your users. The information generated thereby is transmitted to the server of the provider and stored there. You can prevent this by setting up your browser so that no cookies are stored. We have concluded a corresponding contract data processing contract with the provider. Your IP address is detected but pseudonym zed immediately (e.g., by deleting the last 8 bits). As a result, only a rough localization is possible. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as the art 6 Abs 1 a) (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the DSGVO. Our concern in the sense of the DSGVO (legitimate interest) is the improvement of our offer and our website. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonym zed. The user data will be kept for an indefinite period of time or until the website is deactivated.

Your rights

You have the rights to information, correction, deletion, Restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition to. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority. All personal data will be deleted at your request and after expiry of the legally standardized periods corresponding to the statutory provision.

You can reach us under the following contact details:

K.Voitischek International Transporte GmbH
Peter-Mitterhofer-Gasse 33
9020 Klagenfurt am Wörthersee
0463/420 590 - 428
office@voitischek.com

Data security

Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating via e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

Joomla! Debug Console

Session

Profile Information

Memory Usage

Database Queries